Kyle Beard

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • X-Mods36 entries
  • A Modifieds38 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 14 3
Heat 2 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 15.486 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
9 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
11 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 8 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
14 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
15 16 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 21 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 5
17 23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
18 20 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 2
19 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
20 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
21 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
22 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
23 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -5
24 19 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
3 4 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
4 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
5 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
8 8 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 59
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics