Kyle Beard

6/22/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

6/22/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

Quincy, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders28 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models37 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 7 7 -
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 3 14.396 2 6
Hot Laps 3 13.648 2 6

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
5 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
6 11 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
7 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
8 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12
9 18 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 9
10 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -9
11 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
12 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
13 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
14 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -11
15 19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
16 14 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
17 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -9
18 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
19 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -7
20 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
21 21 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
22 16 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
6 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -3
7 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
8 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
9 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
10 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
11 14 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
12 13 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
13 11 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
14 9 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
15 15 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
16 16 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 6 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 3
4 4 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 2
6 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 2
7 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -2
DNS 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 9 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
6 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 7 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 8 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
DNS 9 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
3 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
4 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
8 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
6 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
2 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
6 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
7 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
8 9 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
9 6 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.356
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.502
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.640
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.872
5 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.953
6 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.013
7 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.693
8 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.695
9 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.695
10 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 14.695
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.022
2 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.104
3 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.175
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.242
5 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.355
6 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.603
7 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.643
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.758
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.891
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.143
2 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.396
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.450
4 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.725
5 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.890
6 7 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.069
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.263
8 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.601
9 4 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.618
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.669
2 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.969
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.997
4 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.145
5 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.360
6 7 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.534
7 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 17.253
8 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.253
DQ 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.852

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.430
2 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.448
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.450
4 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.493
5 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.978
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.072
7 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.111
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.153
9 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 14.153
10 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.153

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.439
2 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.561
3 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.579
4 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.672
5 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.691
6 3 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.811
7 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.923
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.115
9 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.168

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.511
2 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.648
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.724
4 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.780
5 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.803
6 7 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.935
7 4 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.989
8 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.103
9 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.112

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.011
2 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.059
3 9 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.179
4 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.183
5 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.187
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.579
7 5 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 14.767
8 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.086
9 7 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.553

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 59
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics