Kyle Beard

3/25/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

3/25/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Classes

  • KB Motorsports Sportsman10 entries
  • Rayner's Automotive & Repair Street Stocks17 entries
  • Patriot Roofing Factory Stocks13 entries
  • Hot Shots18 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries
  • Rogers Dabbs Crate Late Models12 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • MSCCS

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Dash 3 - -
Qualifying 1 15.511 2 7

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
2 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
3 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 1 8V Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -3
5 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 13 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
8 9 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
9 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
10 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
11 15 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 4
12 16 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
13 14 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
14 18 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 4
15 4 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -11
16 21 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN 5
17 17 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom -
18 19 1 Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
19 10 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -9
20 11 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -9
DNS 20 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 22 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -

B Main1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 3
3 1 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 7 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 3
5 3 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom -2
6 6 1 Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
7 4 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN -3

B Main2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
2 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
3 3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS -
4 4 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
5 5 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -
DNS 6 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 7 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
3 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS -
4 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
5 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8V Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 15.504
2 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.511
3 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.547
4 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.885
5 11 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.029
6 5 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.069
7 6 18 Jeremy Idom Jeremy Idom 16.099
8 1 7JR Bobby Allen Bobby Allen Mason, TN Mason, TN 16.452
9 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 16.562
10 7 1 Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.713
11 3 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 16.826

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.640
2 3 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.781
3 1 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.971
4 7 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.092
5 4 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.260
6 10 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.345
7 9 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.379
8 11 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.881
9 5 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 17.676
10 2 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 17.676
DNS 6 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 17.676

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 107

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics