Kyle Beard

5/28/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/28/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Summit Shootout Modifieds
  • Lucas Oil Late Models57 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 7 -
Midwest Sheet Metal Challenge 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
14 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
20 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
21 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
22 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
23 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
24 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
26 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
27 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
28 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
29 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
30 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
8 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
DNS 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Midwest Sheet Metal Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
11 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
12 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
13 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
14 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
15 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
16 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
17 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
18 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
19 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins2
  • Top 513
  • Top 1024

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics