Kyle Beard

4/1/2016 - Timberline Speedway

4/1/2016 - Timberline Speedway

Corley, TX

CCSDS Season Opener

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 9 -4
Heat 1 4 2 2

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 9
2 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
3 6 R5C Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
4 2 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
5 1 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -4
6 15 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 9
7 13 B52 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 6
8 16 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 8
9 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -4
10 19 4S Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK 9
11 11 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
12 8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -4
13 20 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 7
14 9 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
15 7 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -8
16 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -13
17 17 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
18 18 86Z Danny Zimmerman Danny Zimmerman Wiley, TX Wiley, TX -
19 12 91 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -7
20 14 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 2
2 2 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15C Larry Campbell Larry Campbell Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
4 5 15S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
5 7 4S Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK 2
6 8 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
7 6 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
8 1 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -7
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 86Z Danny Zimmerman Danny Zimmerman Wiley, TX Wiley, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 5
4 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
5 7 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
6 6 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 3 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -4
8 4 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 1 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -2
4 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 7 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
6 6 15S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
7 3 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
8 8 124 Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
2 1 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
3 7 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 4
4 8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
5 4 86Z Danny Zimmerman Danny Zimmerman Wiley, TX Wiley, TX -1
6 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -3
7 5 4S Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -2
8 6 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 3 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 1
3 1 91 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -2
4 6 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
5 5 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
6 7 15C Larry Campbell Larry Campbell Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
7 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
8 4 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 4 R5C Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 3 B52 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
4 6 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
5 5 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -
6 7 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 1 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -6

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins2
  • Top 513
  • Top 1024

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics