Kyle Beard

5/14/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/14/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 3 3 -

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 5 18 Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 3
3 3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 1 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -3
5 11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
6 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
7 4 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
8 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
9 13 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 4
10 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
11 18 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
12 16 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
13 6 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -7
14 17 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
15 21 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 6
16 15 4 Jason Brock Jason Brock Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
17 22 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS 5
18 24 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 6
19 23 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 4
20 7 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -13
21 14 54B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -7
22 12 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -10
23 19 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -4
24 20 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 1
4 3 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
5 7 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
6 5 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
7 6 77L Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 9 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 1
9 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
10 8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
11 10 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -1
12 13 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
13 12 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -1
14 14 96 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS 3
4 9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 5
5 7 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
6 8 26 Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL 2
7 10 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
8 3 32 Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -5
9 11 21G Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 2
10 4 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -6
11 5 31K Blake Koenigsberger Blake Koenigsberger Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
12 12 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
13 13 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 1
2 1 18 Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -1
3 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 5 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
6 7 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
7 9 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
8 8 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
9 11 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 2
10 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
11 4 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 4 99F Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
3 5 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 3 4 Jason Brock Jason Brock Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
6 9 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 3
7 8 77L Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -6
9 10 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
10 7 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -3
11 11 96 Trey Rickman Trey Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
2 2 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
4 1 54B David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
6 6 32 Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 5 31K Blake Koenigsberger Blake Koenigsberger Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
8 9 27 Tony Silvestri Tony Silvestri Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
9 8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -1
10 10 21G Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -
11 11 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -1
4 4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
6 5 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
7 6 51C Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Independence, MS Independence, MS -1
8 8 26 Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL -
9 7 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
10 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins2
  • Top 513
  • Top 1024

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics