Kyle Beard

7/12/2015 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/12/2015 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series85 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 15 -
Heat 3 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
9 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
12 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
13 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
14 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
16 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
19 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
20 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
21 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
22 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
25 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
26 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
27 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
28 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
29 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
30 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
31 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
3 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
4 26R Randy Roth Randy Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 42B Brian Schutt Brian Schutt Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
12 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
16 14J Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
17 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
18 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
19 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
20 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
5 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
7 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
9 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 68 Dan Shepard Dan Shepard -
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 42 Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
14 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
17 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
18 5J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
19 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -
20 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
DNS 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
8 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
9 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
11 99N Ben Nicastri Ben Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -
12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
13 1K zzzRick zzzKimberling zzzRick zzzKimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
DNS 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 56B Darin Busch Darin Busch -
DNS 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 130 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
DNS 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -

Show-Me Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
6 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
11 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
12 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 99N Ben Nicastri Ben Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -
14 26R Randy Roth Randy Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
15 1K zzzRick zzzKimberling zzzRick zzzKimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
16 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Dash For Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
10 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
11 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
11 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
12 26R Randy Roth Randy Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
13 99C Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
14 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
7 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
9 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
10 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
11 14J Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
12 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
13 42B Brian Schutt Brian Schutt Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 42 Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
10 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
11 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
12 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -
13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
11 5J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -
12 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 68 Dan Shepard Dan Shepard -
14 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 15E Shane Essary Shane Essary Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 56B Darin Busch Darin Busch -
12 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
13 1K zzzRick zzzKimberling zzzRick zzzKimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
3 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
6 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
7 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
11 130 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -
12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.962

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.093

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1010

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics