Kyle Beard

8/15/2014 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/15/2014 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series65 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Kyle Beard

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
6 XXX Rick Hearnsberger Rick Hearnsberger Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -
7 1S Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
8 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
11 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
9 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
11 77C Kennith Crowe Kennith Crowe Port Allen, LA Port Allen, LA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 20D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
5 17MB Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
8 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
9 5X Kody Mea Kody Mea Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
10 F5 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
11 6B Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
10 02T Troy Berdan Troy Berdan Minden, LA Minden, LA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
6 1 Anthony Burroughs Anthony Burroughs Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
7 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
9 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 13.554

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.867

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins4
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics