Kyle Beard

7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway

7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

32 entries

KNP Painting 360 Sprints


Lucas Oil A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson[1]; 2. G6-Cody Gardner[12]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 4. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 6. 9JR-Derek Hagar[11]; 7. 3-Howard Moore[9]; 8. 55B-Brandon Anderson[18]; 9. 95-Matt Covington[8]; 10. 8-Brad Bowden[15]; 11. 187-Landon Crawley[22]; 12. 24-Garet Williamson[16]; 13. 47X-Sean McClelland[13]; 14. 14-Jordon Mallett[14]; 15. 17B-Ryan Bickett[3]; 16. 91X-Michael Day[21]; 17. 13C-Chase Howard[19]; 18. 36-Jason Martin[17]; 19. 10P-Dylan Postier[24]; 20. 22J-Jax Redline[4]; 21. 26-Marshall Skinner[10]; 22. 45X-Kyler Johnson[2]; 23. 30-Joseph Miller[20]; 24. 10-Landon Britt[23]

BMRS B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 36-Jason Martin[3]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[4]; 3. 13C-Chase Howard[2]; 4. 30-Joseph Miller[7]; 5. 91X-Michael Day[5]; 6. 187-Landon Crawley[1]; 7. 10P-Dylan Postier[11]; 8. 48-Wade Buttrey[15]; 9. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[8]; 10. 2-Dylan Opdahl[9]; 11. 99-Blake Jenkins[10]; 12. 938-Bradley Fezard[14]; 13. 19-Jason Long[16]; 14. 21-Spencer Meredith[6]; 15. 10-Landon Britt[13]; 16. 44R-Ronny Howard[12]

SCE Gaskets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Howard Moore[1]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 4. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 5. 36-Jason Martin[5]; 6. 91X-Michael Day[7]; 7. 10P-Dylan Postier[6]; 8. 938-Bradley Fezard[8]

SCE Gaskets Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Tim Crawley[1]; 2. 9JR-Derek Hagar[2]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 4. 47X-Sean McClelland[6]; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson[3]; 6. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[5]; 7. 2-Dylan Opdahl[8]; 8. 44R-Ronny Howard[7]

SCE Gaskets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45X-Kyler Johnson[2]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[5]; 3. 22J-Jax Redline[8]; 4. G6-Cody Gardner[4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley[3]; 6. 21-Spencer Meredith[6]; 7. 10-Landon Britt[1]; 8. 48-Wade Buttrey[7]

SCE Gaskets Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Marshall Skinner[1]; 2. 2C-Wayne Johnson[4]; 3. 24-Garet Williamson[3]; 4. 8-Brad Bowden[2]; 5. 13C-Chase Howard[6]; 6. 30-Joseph Miller[5]; 7. 99-Blake Jenkins[7]; 8. 19-Jason Long[8]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:12.539[7]; 2. 47-Dale Howard, 00:12.668[3]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett, 00:12.722[4]; 4. 3-Howard Moore, 00:12.724[2]; 5. 36-Jason Martin, 00:12.898[6]; 6. 10P-Dylan Postier, 00:12.993[5]; 7. 91X-Michael Day, 00:13.274[8]; 8. 938-Bradley Fezard, 00:13.524[1]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington, 00:12.655[7]; 2. 1X-Tim Crawley, 00:12.752[2]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar, 00:12.790[6]; 4. 44R-Ronny Howard, 00:12.902[1]; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:12.939[4]; 6. 47X-Sean McClelland, 00:12.963[5]; 7. 21K-Kevin Hinkle, 00:13.479[8]; 8. 2-Dylan Opdahl, 00:13.701[3]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. G6-Cody Gardner, 00:12.803[1]; 2. 187-Landon Crawley, 00:12.861[6]; 3. 45X-Kyler Johnson, 00:12.882[2]; 4. 10-Landon Britt, 00:13.018[4]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:13.048[3]; 6. 21-Spencer Meredith, 00:13.266[8]; 7. 48-Wade Buttrey, 00:13.346[7]; 8. 22J-Jax Redline, 00:13.396[5]

The Drivers Project Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:12.605[7]; 2. 24-Garet Williamson, 00:12.999[4]; 3. 8-Brad Bowden, 00:13.185[8]; 4. 26-Marshall Skinner, 00:13.255[6]; 5. 30-Joseph Miller, 00:13.310[5]; 6. 13C-Chase Howard, 00:13.311[2]; 7. 99-Blake Jenkins, 00:13.334[3]; 8. (DNS) 19-Jason Long, 00:13.334

14 entries

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1: 1. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[2]; 2. 01-Peyton Taylor[1]; 3. 21K-Jeremy Kester[4]; 4. 26-Patrick Linn[10]; 5. 26JR-Hayden Linn[5]; 6. 43-Scooter Scruggs[6]; 7. 14K-Kameron Eddy[7]; 8. 3-Dustin Stuart[8]; 9. 67-Scott Earl[12]; 10. 22L-Emmett Lawson[13]; 11. 19-Matt Lantz[14]; 12. 3X-Nathan Stewart[3]; 13. 22JR-Josh Rankin[9]; 14. 13-Darin Long[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[2]; 2. 21K-Jeremy Kester[4]; 3. 26JR-Hayden Linn[5]; 4. 3-Dustin Stuart[1]; 5. 14K-Kameron Eddy[7]; 6. 13-Darin Long[3]; 7. 19-Matt Lantz[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3X-Nathan Stewart[2]; 2. 01-Peyton Taylor[6]; 3. 43-Scooter Scruggs[4]; 4. 22JR-Josh Rankin[1]; 5. 26-Patrick Linn[5]; 6. 67-Scott Earl[3]; 7. 22L-Emmett Lawson[7]

29 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 36M-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 93-Mason Oberkramer[5]; 4. 2-Tyler Stevens[7]; 5. 19-Jamie Burford[8]; 6. 90R-Brian Rickman[4]; 7. 14-Morgan Bagley[6]; 8. 7-JC Waller[20]; 9. R5-Hunter Rasdon[10]; 10. 51-Dean Carpenter[21]; 11. 47P-Chandler Petty[13]; 12. 7P-David Payne[18]; 13. 12-Scott Crigler[3]; 14. 1R-BJ Robinson[17]; 15. 13-Joey Smith[15]; 16. 26R-Cole Farmer[19]; 17. 45-Kylan Garner[11]; 18. 17-Jarret Stuckey[22]; 19. 11-Jon Kirby[9]; 20. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[16]; 21. 32P-Preston Farmer[14]; 22. C8-Timothy Culp[12]

B Feature 1: 1. 1R-BJ Robinson[2]; 2. 26R-Cole Farmer[1]; 3. 51-Dean Carpenter[3]; 4. 17-Jarret Stuckey[5]; 5. 4PLAY-Eddie Hoyer[7]; 6. 24H-Dustin Holmes[4]

B Feature 2: 1. 7P-David Payne[1]; 2. 7-JC Waller[2]; 3. 1-Nick Glaze[4]; 4. 15-Blake McClain[6]; 5. (DNF) 65-Dewaine Hottinger[3]; 6. (DNF) 5C-Brad Couch[5]

Heat 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[4]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby[2]; 4. 47P-Chandler Petty[5]; 5. 26R-Cole Farmer[3]; 6. 51-Dean Carpenter[6]; 7. (DNF) 17-Jarret Stuckey[8]; 8. (DNS) 27-Lynn Irwin

Heat 2: 1. 12-Scott Crigler[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[3]; 3. 45-Kylan Garner[6]; 4. 13-Joey Smith[4]; 5. 1R-BJ Robinson[7]; 6. 24H-Dustin Holmes[2]; 7. 4PLAY-Eddie Hoyer[5]

Heat 3: 1. 36M-Logan Martin[1]; 2. 14-Morgan Bagley[4]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[3]; 4. 32P-Preston Farmer[2]; 5. 7P-David Payne[5]; 6. 65-Dewaine Hottinger[6]; 7. 1-Nick Glaze[7]

Heat 4: 1. 90R-Brian Rickman[1]; 2. 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 3. C8-Timothy Culp[2]; 4. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[6]; 5. 7-JC Waller[4]; 6. 5C-Brad Couch[7]; 7. 15-Blake McClain[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:14.184[10]; 2. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:14.236[13]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:14.375[11]; 4. 24H-Dustin Holmes, 00:14.675[14]; 5. 26R-Cole Farmer, 00:14.714[7]; 6. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.892[4]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.902[3]; 8. 13-Joey Smith, 00:15.155[5]; 9. 47P-Chandler Petty, 00:15.463[1]; 10. 4PLAY-Eddie Hoyer, 00:15.465[8]; 11. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:15.701[6]; 12. 45-Kylan Garner, 00:16.496[2]; 13. 27-Lynn Irwin, 00:17.045[15]; 14. 1R-BJ Robinson, 00:25.000[9]; 15. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:25.000[12]

Qualifying 2: 1. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:13.711[1]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:13.795[14]; 3. 32P-Preston Farmer, 00:13.836[7]; 4. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:13.876[5]; 5. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:13.880[8]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:13.884[13]; 7. 14-Morgan Bagley, 00:13.917[9]; 8. 7-JC Waller, 00:14.148[3]; 9. 7P-David Payne, 00:14.290[2]; 10. 15-Blake McClain, 00:14.293[4]; 11. 65-Dewaine Hottinger, 00:14.360[12]; 12. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:14.448[6]; 13. 1-Nick Glaze, 00:15.100[10]; 14. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:25.000[11]

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 59
  • Top 1017

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics