Kyle Beard

9/2/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

9/2/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

11 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27G-Matt Grable[3]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]; 3. 8-Zack Owens[4]; 4. 14-Dale Young[5]; 5. 17K-Grant Thompson[8]; 6. 4C-Devin Whatley[2]; 7. 99-Allen Edwards[7]; 8. 10T-Anthony Thoman[9]; 9. 22-Bobby Link[11]; 10. 11B-Brody Williams[6]; 11. 25-Brandon Lunsford[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson[2]; 2. 4C-Devin Whatley[4]; 3. 27G-Matt Grable[1]; 4. 8-Zack Owens[3]; 5. 14-Dale Young[9]; 6. 11B-Brody Williams[5]; 7. 99-Allen Edwards[6]; 8. 17K-Grant Thompson[7]; 9. 10T-Anthony Thoman[8]; 10. 25-Brandon Lunsford[10]; 11. 22-Bobby Link[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27G-Matt Grable[3]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson[5]; 3. 8-Zack Owens[2]; 4. 4C-Devin Whatley[7]; 5. 11B-Brody Williams[1]; 6. 99-Allen Edwards[4]; 7. 17K-Grant Thompson[8]; 8. 10T-Anthony Thoman[6]; 9. 14-Dale Young[10]; 10. 25-Brandon Lunsford[9]; 11. 22-Bobby Link[11]

7 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 81-Carl Kilgore IV[1]; 2. 4G-Shelby Sheedy[6]; 3. 521-Mickey Trosclair[2]; 4. 11C-Courtney Passman[7]; 5. 10B-Bradley Foreman[4]; 6. 24F-Bryan Foreman[3]; 7. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 81-Carl Kilgore IV[1]; 2. 521-Mickey Trosclair[3]; 3. 24F-Bryan Foreman[2]; 4. 10B-Bradley Foreman[5]; 5. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 81-Carl Kilgore IV[4]; 2. 24F-Bryan Foreman[3]; 3. 521-Mickey Trosclair[1]; 4. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[2]; 5. 10B-Bradley Foreman[5]

18 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1G-Corey Gann[2]; 2. 42X-Micheal Sojourner[6]; 3. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[3]; 4. 711-James Bradshaw[8]; 5. 18-Preston Shaw[14]; 6. 3LT-Leslie Brown[18]; 7. 34-Scott Welch[10]; 8. 5X-Dustin Rushing[17]; 9. 12-Daniel Manning[11]; 10. 20-Carl Kilgore IV[4]; 11. 73S-DANIEL SULLIVAN[12]; 12. 25S-Ryan Smith[9]; 13. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[7]; 14. 9-Lauren Evans[13]; 15. 7C-Cody Robinson[15]; 16. 5-Logan Lux[1]; 17. 8C-Colton McClendon[5]; 18. (DNS) 1R-Austin Rodgers

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Logan Lux[2]; 2. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[1]; 3. 8C-Colton McClendon[4]; 4. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[3]; 5. 25S-Ryan Smith[6]; 6. 12-Daniel Manning[5]; 7. 9-Lauren Evans[7]; 8. 7C-Cody Robinson[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1G-Corey Gann[1]; 2. 20-Carl Kilgore IV[2]; 3. 42X-Micheal Sojourner[4]; 4. 711-James Bradshaw[3]; 5. 34-Scott Welch[6]; 6. 73S-DANIEL SULLIVAN[7]; 7. 18-Preston Shaw[5]; 8. 1R-Austin Rodgers[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[11]; 2. 1G-Corey Gann[3]; 3. 5-Logan Lux[9]; 4. 20-Carl Kilgore IV[12]; 5. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[5]; 6. 711-James Bradshaw[6]; 7. 8C-Colton McClendon[1]; 8. 42X-Micheal Sojourner[2]; 9. 12-Daniel Manning[14]; 10. 18-Preston Shaw[16]; 11. 25S-Ryan Smith[15]; 12. 34-Scott Welch[10]; 13. 9-Lauren Evans[8]; 14. 73S-DANIEL SULLIVAN[7]; 15. 7C-Cody Robinson[13]; 16. (DNS) 1R-Austin Rodgers

12 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Phillip Wallace[1]; 2. 20S-Alvin King[3]; 3. 60-Joseph Rousseau[2]; 4. 25-Jason Swanner[9]; 5. 33-Bridget Saxton[10]; 6. 12-Wyatt Bicker[8]; 7. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN[5]; 8. 007-Jonathan Caves[11]; 9. 45-BEAU WILLIAMS[12]; 10. 430-Mark Hollinghead[4]; 11. 24J-Magen Sojourner[7]; 12. 3LS-Roger Sullivan[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 92-Phillip Wallace[1]; 2. 60-Joseph Rousseau[3]; 3. 20S-Alvin King[2]; 4. 430-Mark Hollinghead[4]; 5. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN[7]; 6. 33-Bridget Saxton[8]; 7. 3LS-Roger Sullivan[10]; 8. 24J-Magen Sojourner[5]; 9. 12-Wyatt Bicker[9]; 10. (DQ) 25-Jason Swanner[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 92-Phillip Wallace[1]; 2. 20S-Alvin King[6]; 3. 60-Joseph Rousseau[5]; 4. 430-Mark Hollinghead[10]; 5. 24J-Magen Sojourner[3]; 6. 25-Jason Swanner[4]; 7. 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN[9]; 8. 33-Bridget Saxton[8]; 9. 12-Wyatt Bicker[7]; 10. 3LS-Roger Sullivan[2]

11 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Colby[2]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[1]; 3. 84-Randall Beckwith[4]; 4. 28-David Williamson[3]; 5. 33-Sid Scarbrough[5]; 6. 01-Ronnie Graham[8]; 7. 9-James Moore[9]; 8. 21X-Ryan French[6]; 9. 58K-Knox Ross[7]; 10. (DNS) 888-Austin Easley; 11. (DNS) 27-Chris McElhenney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jason Henry[2]; 2. 21-Ryan Colby[7]; 3. 28-David Williamson[3]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith[6]; 5. 33-Sid Scarbrough[4]; 6. 21X-Ryan French[5]; 7. 27-Chris McElhenney[1]; 8. 888-Austin Easley[8]; 9. 58K-Knox Ross[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Chris McElhenney[9]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[4]; 3. 28-David Williamson[1]; 4. 33-Sid Scarbrough[5]; 5. 21X-Ryan French[6]; 6. 84-Randall Beckwith[2]; 7. 21-Ryan Colby[3]; 8. 888-Austin Easley[8]; 9. 58K-Knox Ross[7]

25 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Edelbrock A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 2. 1-BJ Robinson[1]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[6]; 4. 90R-Brian Rickman[4]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[10]; 7. 86B-Kyle Beard[7]; 8. 5-Jon Mitchell[5]; 9. 1C-Chad Thrash[14]; 10. USA128-Kylan Garner[13]; 11. 17-Jarret Stuckey[12]; 12. 4-Ryan Wilson[15]; 13. 19-Jamie Burford[11]; 14. 48-Cody Leonard[18]; 15. 88-Chance Mann[22]; 16. C11JR-Chase Williams[9]; 17. 86R-Rick Rickman[8]; 18. 25-Mikey Kile[17]; 19. B17-Brandon Ball[19]; 20. 11-Jon Kirby[21]; 21. 31-Cale Finley[20]; 22. 5C-Brad Couch[16]

ROCKET CHASSIS B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5C-Brad Couch[2]; 2. 25-Mikey Kile[4]; 3. 48-Cody Leonard[5]; 4. B17-Brandon Ball[3]; 5. 31-Cale Finley[1]; 6. 11-Jon Kirby[10]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[6]; 8. 14R-Riley Brown[8]; 9. 9-James Moore[9]; 10. (DNS) 78-Matthew Brocato

PW Sales Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-BJ Robinson[2]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman[3]; 3. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 4. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 5. USA128-Kylan Garner[4]; 6. 31-Cale Finley[8]; 7. (DNF) 25-Mikey Kile[5]; 8. (DNS) 78-Matthew Brocato; 9. (DNS) 11-Jon Kirby

Delta Thunder Motorsports Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 2. 5-Jon Mitchell[5]; 3. 86R-Rick Rickman[1]; 4. 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 5. 1C-Chad Thrash[7]; 6. 5C-Brad Couch[4]; 7. 48-Cody Leonard[8]; 8. 14R-Riley Brown[6]

MISSISSIPPI POLICE SUPPLY Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[1]; 3. C11JR-Chase Williams[3]; 4. 17-Jarret Stuckey[4]; 5. 4-Ryan Wilson[6]; 6. B17-Brandon Ball[5]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[7]; 8. 9-James Moore[8]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:15.567[1]; 2. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:15.591[6]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.870[15]; 4. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.884[23]; 5. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:15.898[20]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:16.226[25]; 7. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:16.237[18]; 8. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.292[9]; 9. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.293[7]; 10. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:16.357[19]; 11. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:16.448[13]; 12. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:16.534[5]; 13. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:16.581[10]; 14. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:16.611[24]; 15. B17-Brandon Ball, 00:16.665[3]; 16. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:16.673[21]; 17. 14R-Riley Brown, 00:16.704[8]; 18. 4-Ryan Wilson, 00:16.755[4]; 19. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:16.757[16]; 20. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:16.820[22]; 21. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.834[12]; 22. 31-Cale Finley, 00:16.918[17]; 23. 48-Cody Leonard, 00:17.145[2]; 24. 9-James Moore, 00:17.592[11]; 25. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:17.592[14]

HYPERCO Hot Laps 1: 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:15.748[20]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:15.817[18]; 3. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:15.842[6]; 4. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:15.877[16]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.915[23]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:15.977[9]; 7. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:16.120[25]; 8. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:16.296[21]; 9. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:16.334[10]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.359[15]; 11. 14R-Riley Brown, 00:16.510[8]; 12. 48-Cody Leonard, 00:16.599[2]; 13. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:16.621[24]; 14. 4-Ryan Wilson, 00:16.628[4]; 15. B17-Brandon Ball, 00:16.688[3]; 16. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.708[12]; 17. 31-Cale Finley, 00:16.712[17]; 18. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:16.784[22]; 19. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:16.825[5]; 20. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.862[7]; 21. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:16.935[13]; 22. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:17.042[19]; 23. 9-James Moore, 00:17.443[11]; 24. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:17.443[1]; 25. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:17.443[14]

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

Facebook

Mann Motorsports
Gary Beard Trucking
Terry Phillips Racing
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Swift Springs USA
AutoCraft Paint  Bodyworks
Clements Racing Engines
Kyle Beard Motorsports
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
Velocita Racewear
Rod End Supply
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Xtreme Race Graphics